Villages in Idanre

Villages in Idanre

List of Towns and Villages in Idanre LGA


Owena District

  1.             Apomu
  2.             Elebiseghe
  3.             Erijo
  4.             Esale
  5.             Farm Settlement Poun
  6.             Jingbe
  7.             Jonibola
  8.             Ofosu
  9.             Oke-Idanre
  10.             Omifunfun
  11.             Onisere

Odode Idanre District

  1.             Abababubu
  2.             Abalaka
  3.             Ago-Joshua
  4.             Ajagbusi
  5.             Ajebamidele
  6.             Ajegunle-Orunbato
  7.             Ajipowo Cims &
  8.             Akinmoji
  9.             Ala-Elefosan
  10.             Ala-Goke
  11.             Ala-Omiliyan
  12.             Aladura
  13.             Anukansugba
  14.             Apefon
  15.             Arapa
  16.             Aribigbola
  17.             Arisin I & II
  18.             Arun
  19.             Atosin
  20.             Ayede
  21.             Ayefemi
  22.             Baale Ojumu
  23.             Bajare
  24.             Daralode
  25.             Eripose
  26.             Fayomi
  27.             Gbalegi
  28.             Ido Oshinle
  29.             Igbolowowa
  30.             Ijama
  31.             Iramuji/Agbaje
  32.             Ironwon Igbatayo
  33.             Irowo-Sasere
  34.             Isan Jigbokin
  35.             Isurin
  36.             Itanarowa/Asoko
  37.             Itogun-Adaja
  38.             Iwonja
  39.             Jingbe
  40.             Labuwa
  41.             Lisagba
  42.             Loagbo
  43.             Malan
  44.             Meth. High School
  45.             Obatedo/Bamotula
  46.             Odeja
  47.             Odeja Orts II
  48.             Odele
  49.             Odo-Ewu
  50.             Odo-Orisa
  51.             Ojadale
  52.             Oke-Ala
  53.             Okedo -Manare
  54.             Omilade-Januyi
  55.             Omilifon 1 & 2
  56.             Opa/Omiolosun
  57.             Owo
  58.             Owomofewa
  59.             Teniola
  60.             Ubi 1 & II
  61.             Ugbepo

Alade District

  1.             Aboekan
  2.             Akindana
  3.             Aponmu-Lona
  4.             Aseigbo
  5.             Geberiwojo
  6.             Ikako
  7.             Imolumo/Iloro
  8.             Ipinlerere
  9.             Ipoba 1 & II
  10.             Ipoba-Jomu
  11.             Itaidorun
  12.             Lafere
  13.             Lokuta
  14.             Meromi
  15.             Oike-Anifor
  16.             Owena-Ayetoro
  17.             Sama
  18.             Tejugbola

Excerpt from [http://nigeriazipcodes.com/]